AIW Key Centre Ltd, Weston-Super-Mare

write review
updated on 17 January 2020

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
07:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
07:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
07:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
07:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 12:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 58 min.
10 h 58 min

Official Data

Official Name
AIW KEY CENTRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 1, VERNON COURT AISECOME WAY, BS22 8NA, WESTON-SUPER-MARE, somerset
Company Number
02475170
Previous Names
23/11/2007 - ANY ANGLE SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
1990
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

AIW specialise in the supply of Door & Window Hardware and a dedicated Locks & Security service including Locksmithing and Key Cutting.


Company description
'Architectual Ironmongery Weston' was established in 1991 to supply door and window hardware to trade and retail customers. Following the aquisition of a local locksmithing and key-cutting business, the rebranded 'AIW Key Centre' moved to its own purpose built Weston-super-Mare premises in 2005. With the ability to showcase products and an increased stock holding, the business has gone from strength to strength and 'AIW Key Centre' now works within a number of sectors across the UK including construction, hospitals, schools, hotels and residential care homes. We will be happy to hear from you.
Keywords:
Velux Security Lock, Local Business, Hardware, Hardware Store, Ironmongery, Kitchen Accessories, Kitchen Appliances
Products
hinges, handles, door furniture, sliding door systems, lighting, power tools, screws, hand tools, door accessories, halogen lights, bathroom storage, shelving, ipad accessories, knobs, Bathroom Fixtures, Furniture Fittings
Services
24 hour call out, key cutting, key cutting services, lock fitting, Auto locksmiths, Car key cutting, Emergency locksmiths, Keycutting, Keys, Locks fitted, Locks repaired, Locksmiths, Free Quotes, Free Parking, locks changed, locks opened, locksmith burglary repairs, door opening, digital locks fitted, access control, lost keys, safe opening, lost car keys, window opening, security grilles, locks
Categories
professional services, Locksmith, Paint Shop, Glass Shop
Brands
accuride, dialock, gira, hawa, loox, ixconnect, moovit, officys, startec
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
AIW Key Centre Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

AIW Key Centre Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

6 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for AIW Key Centre Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Häfele branches

  1. 58 Buckingham Rd
    BS24 9BG  Weston-Super-Mare
  2. 9 Wireworks Estate, Bristol Road
    TA6 4AP  Bridgwater
  3. Usk Side Business Park
    NP20 2BW  Newport
  4. 240 Broomhill Road
    BS4 5RG  Bristol
  5. Stoke View Road
    BS16 3AE  Fishponds