Nfrc Seymour Roofing Contracting Ltd Weston-Super-Mare

COVID-19 INFO

NFRC are closely following the advice from Public Health England regarding COVID-19. As a precautionary measure we have closed the NFRC's London head office in Worship Street for two weeks from Friday 13 March until further notice.

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 28/07/2020

Opening Times

COVID-19 INFO

NFRC are closely following the advice from Public Health England regarding COVID-19. As a precautionary measure we have closed the NFRC's London head office in Worship Street for two weeks from Friday 13 March until further notice.

SaturdaySa
08:00 – 12:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
07:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
07:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
07:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 43 min.
1 h 43 min

Official Data

Official Name
SEYMOUR ROOFING LIMITED
Reg. office address
SUNNYSIDE ROAD NORTH, BS23 3PZ, WESTON-SUPER-MARE, Somerset England
Company Number
01264289
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/02/2000 - SEYMOUR ROOFING (HOLDINGS) COMPANY LIMITED
08/07/1999 - IMPORTINNER LIMITED
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
21 Jun 1976
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The National Federation of Roofing Contractors was established in 1892 and has become the largest roofing contractors association in the United Kingdom. It has over 1000 trade contractors and over 150 associate members. If you are looking for roofing contractors in Weston-Super-Mare then go to the following address Unit 1, Sunnyside Road North, BS23 3PZ. Nfrc Seymour Roofing Contracting Ltd Weston-Super-Mare provides quality roofing services.


Keywords:
Roofing Contractors, Roofers, Roofing Companies, Roofing Tiles, Roofing Materials, Roof System, Estate Agents, Real Estate, Material
Services
slating and tiling, shingling wood, Roofing Services, Roof Replacement, Slating & Tiling
Categories
Dormant Companies
Nfrc Seymour Roofing Contracting Ltd Weston-Super-Mare is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Nfrc Seymour Roofing Contracting Ltd Weston-Super-Mare!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby The National Federation of Roofing Contractors Limited (NFRC) branches

  1. SC Roofing
    23.84 mi
    9 Frenchfield Road
    BA2 8SL  Peasedown St John
  2. Leat Street
    EX16 5LG  Tiverton
  3. Rm Polymers
    88.12 mi
    Loveden Road
    SY23 2ED  Aberystwyth
  4. Landport Road
    WV2 2QN  Wolverhampton
  5. 2 Waterside Business Park
    HP5 1PE  Chesham