North Somerset Enterprise Agency, Weston-Super-Mare

write review
updated on 13 January 2020

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 50 min.
11 h 50 min

Official Data

Official Name
NORTH SOMERSET ENTERPRISE AGENCY LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE HIVE, 6 BEAUFIGHTER ROAD, BS24 8EE, Weston-super-mare, Somerset England
Company Number
02121120
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
WESTON AND WOODSPRING ENTERPRISE AGENCY LIMITED
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
08 Apr 1987
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
the Link Centre Oldmixon Crescent Weston Super Mare Avon BS24 9AY

Description

North Somerset Enterprise Agency manages the North Somerset office of Business West, the regions leading provider of business services and starting in business support


Keywords:
Personal Services, Enterprise Agency, Business Enterprise Agency, Business Advice, Business Startup, Business Training, Business Support Services, Consultancy, Marketing, Management, Business Consultants, Agency, Business Centre, Business Planning, Non-Profit Organisation, Business Advisor, Enterprises, Business Link, Chamber of Trade, Women in Enterprise
Services
Finance
North Somerset Enterprise Agency is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

North Somerset Enterprise Agency

1 from 5

Poor

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for North Somerset Enterprise Agency!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 6 Beaufighter Road
    BS24 8EE  Weston-Super-Mare
    0117 230 0799
  2. 6 Beaufighter Rd, The Hive
    BS24 8EE  Weston-Super-Mare
    01934 411238
  3. 7 MORSTON COURT, AISECOME WAY
    BS22 8NG  Weston-Super-Mare
  4. 7 MORSTON COURT, AISECOME WAY
    BS22 8NG  Weston-Super-Mare
  5. 5 Winterstoke Rd
    BS23 3YS  Weston-Super-Mare
    01934 708202
  6. 4-5 Churchil Business Center
    BS23 3HD  Weston-Super-Mare
    01934 416418
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies